Message Board

RANDTS will last a thousand years.

- Albert


Whatever + Anything





Singaporeans are wacky and so rocking cool! They came up with this drinks called 'Whatever'(non-carbonated) & 'Anything'(carbonated). Wah.. The advertisers also damn chio and came out with these advertisments. Haha.. Salute them!





Mummy brought back Whatever and Anything! And i went out for dinner with Julian..
Then when i'm back, my sister and i came up with this conversation.

Mei: Ey.. Jie, i drank half of WHATEVER. Can't finish it.. You finish it ar?

Me: WHATEVER ar? What about ANYTHING?

Mei: Ok la.. We'll share ANYTHING together.

Me: Whatever(not the drink) la..

Mei: You finish it! I can't finish it!

Me: What?!

Mei: Anything la...

***Laughs...
Again.. Nothing better to do during this break, so i digged some Ethan's picture and photoeditted it.. And i kinda like it alot now...


Bong told me something that i think i NEED to share with you all..
Do you know AKON's full name is......
'Aliaune Damala Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam'?!
What the hell?!! Freaking long wei! I wonder his parents must have paid alot for his birthcert coz it's like a folio thick! Wahhhaa.... Anyway, he's such an entertainer!

1 mad rant(s):



Got something to say? Please leave a comment! Your feedback and opinions are extremely valuable to us here at RANDTS. You also might want to take a look at the comments that other readers have left.

If you leave a comment, please check back to this post often, as we will get back to you as soon as we can. Thanks for dropping by!



  1. Comrade Cripple said...

    Singaporeans are so creative unlike we all bodoh only good at copying. We need a new Cabal of creative ones. RANDTS has such people. Banzai RANDTS!!

    BTW, Akon the sick pedophile can go to hell for what I care.

    ~multum in parvo~  


 

Copyright 2006 | Blogger Templates by GeckoandFly.
Modified and converted to Blogger Beta by Blogcrowds | Edited by Maverick.
No part of the content or the blog may be reproduced without prior written permission.